?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Surprising

I went on itunes and downloaded Robert Downey, Jr.'s album, "The Futurist" from a few years back and how wonderful a surprise to listen to an album from an actor who is also a real, honest to goodness musician. His piano and singing chops are really very well done and his songwriting is creative and honest in a raw style.

I don't care how pretty you are or how much I like your movies/tv show, etc., if you don't have the talent, I ain't gonna listen.

But fortunately - RDJ has it all. I just wish they'd stopping asking him about Charlie Sheen in every damn interview. Like the man is the only one ever to suffer from substance abuse and be in show business. Seriously?

Let the guy promote his movie and stop reminding him every 2 seconds that he used to be a junkie...

Ta Loves!

xoxoxo
Title: As Dirty As You Like It
Author: Maquis Leader
Fandom: Iron Man
Pairing: Tony/Natalie
Rating: NC17
Summary: Tony follows Natalie's advice to do whatever he wants with whoever he wants on his last birthday.
Disclaimer: I don't own any of the characters and make no money from writing about them.

As Dirty As You Like It

Fic: Beam me up, Tony [IM/ST crossover]

Title: Beam me up, Tony
Author: Tales from the Spockside
Fandom: Iron Man, Star Trek (reboot)
Characters/Pairings:
  Tony Stark/Gaila
Rating: R for aquatic sexual activity
Warnings:  None, unless you're afraid of swimming pools.
Summary: Is it just Tony's hangover, or is there a green naked woman in the pool?
A/N (Author's Notes): Based on a prompt for fic based on a photo of Tao Beach, Las Vegas, i.e.:



Follow the yellow brick road fake cut:

Tony Stark was sitting on the third step of the pool at Tao Beach, head in hands.
Title: One time Tony was in a video without his clothes on
Author: Maquis Leader
Fandom: Iron Man
Pairing: none
Rating: PG-PG13 for language
Warnings:
Summary: Pre Iron Man. Based on Jarvis' comment in IM2 "I can't tell you how refreshing it is to finally see you in a video with your clothes on"
Disclaimer: I don't own any of the characters and I'm not making any money from this fic.

One Time Tony Was In A Video Without His Clothes On
Title: The Grand Hotel Intrigue
Author: Maquis Leader
Fandom: Sherlock Holmes
Pairing: Holmes/Irene
Rating: NC17
Warnings: sorta non-con kinda
Summary: Between the drinking of the drugged wine and the screaming of the housemaid lies the mystery.
Disclaimer: I don't own any of the characters and I'm not making any money from this fic.


The Grand Hotel Intrigue

X-posted at shkinkmeme and my LJ

Welcome

Welcome to rdjsworld .

Any and all RDJ related fic is allowed here. If RDJ or any of his characters are involved you may post it.

Please read the rules before posting.

Most importantly, have fun.



Tags: